PRIVACY POLICY

----------
Definitions and Interpretation
In this Policy the following terms shall have the following meanings:

"Account" means an account required to access and/or use certain areas and features of Our Site;

"Cookie" means a small text file placed on your computer or device by Our Site when you visit certain parts of Our Site and/or when you use certain features of Our Site. Details of the Cookies used by Our Site are explained below;

"Our Site" means this website: rsv-shop.com, roadsideventures.com, and/or go.roadsideventures.com

"UK and EU Cookie Law" means the relevant parts of the Privacy and Electronic Communications (EC Directive) Regulations 2003 as amended in 2004, 2011 and 2015; and

"We/Us/Our" means Dynamic Business Enterprise, whose registered address is 4785 Ciarra Kennedy Ln. Reno, NV 89503

Dynamic Business Enterprise (“Company”, “we”, or “us”) respects your privacy and is committed to protecting it through this Privacy Policy.

This Privacy Policy governs your access to and use of rsv-shop.com, roadsideventures.com, and/or go.roadsideventures.com including any content, functionality and services offered on or through rsv-shop.com, roadsideventures.com, and/or go.roadsideventures.com (the “Website”), whether as a guest or a registered user.

When accessing the Website, the Company will learn certain information about you, both automatically and through voluntary actions you may take, during your visit. This policy applies to information we collect on the Website and in email between you and the Website.

Please read the Privacy Policy carefully before you start to use the Website.

What information do we collect?

We collect information from you when you register on our site, place an order, subscribe to our newsletter, respond to a survey or fill out a form.
When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your: name, e-mail address, mailing address, phone number or credit card information. You may, however, visit our site anonymously.

What do we use your information for?

Any of the information we collect from you may be used in one of the following ways:

-To personalize your experience
Your information helps us to better respond to your individual needs.

-To improve our website
We continually strive to improve our website offerings based on the information and feedback we receive from you.

-To improve customer service
Your information helps us to more effectively respond to your customer service requests and support needs.

-To process transactions
Your information, whether public or private, will not be sold, exchanged, transferred, or given to any other company for any reason whatsoever, without your consent, other than for the express purpose of delivering the purchased product or service requested.

-To administer a contest, promotion, survey or other site feature

-To send periodic emails
The email address you provide for order processing, may be used to send you information and updates pertaining to your order, in addition to receiving occasional company news, updates, related product or service information, etc. Note: If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, we include detailed unsubscribe instructions at the bottom of each email.

You may withdraw your consent for Us to use your personal data at any time by contacting Us using the contact details listed below, and We will delete Your data from Our systems. However, you acknowledge this may limit Our ability to provide the best possible products and services to you. Your data will be deleted within 24 hours upon request.

We may, from time to time, expand or reduce Our business and this may involve the sale and/or the transfer of control of all or part of Our business. Data provided by users will, where it is relevant to any part of Our business so transferred, be transferred along with that part and the new owner or newly controlling party will, under the terms of this Privacy Policy, be permitted to use the data for the purposes for which it was originally collected by Us. In the event that any of your data is to be transferred in such a manner, you will be contacted in advance and informed of the changes.

Do we disclose any information to outside parties?

No, we do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others rights, property, or safety. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

How do we protect your information?

We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you place an order or enter, submit, or access your personal information.

We offer the use of a secure server. All supplied sensitive/credit information is transmitted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology and then encrypted into our payment gateway providers’ database only to be accessible by those authorized with special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential.

Do we use cookies?

Yes (cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer’s hard drive through your web browser (if you allow) that enables the sites or service providers systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information.

We use cookies to help us remember and process the items in your shopping cart, understand and save your preferences for future visits and compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future. We have carefully chosen these Cookies and have taken steps to ensure that your privacy is protected and respected at all times. We may contract with third-party service providers to assist us in better understanding our site visitors. These service providers are not permitted to use the information collected on our behalf except to help us conduct and improve our business.

Our Site uses analytics services provided by Google Analytics and Facebook™. Website analytics refers to a set of tools used to collect and analyse usage statistics, enabling Us to better understand how people use Our Site. This, in turn, enables Us to improve Our Site and the products and services offered through it. You do not have to allow Us to use these Cookies, as detailed below, however whilst Our use of them does not pose any risk to your privacy or your safe use of Our Site, it does enable Us to continually improve Our Site, making it a better and more useful experience for you.

The analytics service(s) used by Our Site use(s) Cookies to gather the required information.
You can choose to enable or disable Cookies in your internet browser. Most internet browsers also enable you to choose whether you wish to disable all cookies or only third party cookies. By default, most internet browsers accept Cookies but this can be changed. For further details, please consult the help menu in your internet browser or the documentation that came with your device.

You can choose to delete Cookies at any time however you may lose any information that enables you to access Our Site more quickly and efficiently including, but not limited to, login and personalization settings.

It is recommended that you keep your internet browser and operating system up-to-date and that you consult the help and guidance provided by the developer of your internet browser and manufacturer of your computer or device if you are unsure about adjusting your privacy settings.
Cookies we use for remarketing purposes include Google and Facebook.
Google: We use Google cookies in order to be able to advertise using their remarketing platform. For more information on the privacy practices of Google, please visit the Google Privacy & Terms
Facebook: Facebook™‘s remarketing service is provided by Facebook Inc. We’re also using cookies to serve You ads on Facebook™. You can alter Facebook™ Ads Display options and customize how You would like to view ads by visiting the Facebook™ Privacy Policy.
Third Party Use of Cookies

We may contract with third-party service providers to assist us in better understanding our site visitors. The information they collect may be associated with your personal information or they may collect information, including personal information, about your online activities over time and across different websites and other online services. They may use this information to provide you with interest-based (behavioral) advertising or other targeted content.

These service providers are not permitted to use the information collected on our behalf except to help us conduct and improve our business.
Third Party Links

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third party products or services on our website. These third party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

Email Policies

All e-mails sent from our organization will clearly state who the e-mail is from and provide clear information on how to contact the sender. In addition, all e-mail messages will also contain concise information on how to remove yourself from our mailing list so that you receive no further e-mail communication from us.

Childrens’ Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

We are in compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Childrens Online Privacy Protection Act), we do not collect any information from anyone under 13 years of age. Our website, products and services are all directed to people who are at least 13 years old or older.


Online Privacy Only

This online privacy policy applies only to information collected through our website and not to information collected offline.

How Can You Access Your Data?

You have the legal right to ask for a copy of any of your personal data held by Us (where such data is held). Please contact Us for more details at scottyramhorn@gmail.com or keiraolana@gmail.com

Your Consent

By using the Website, or by clicking to accept or agree to the Terms of Use when this option is made available to you, you accept and agree to be bound and abide by our online Privacy Policy.

Changes to our Privacy Policy

If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page.
This policy was last modified on 5/24/2018

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy, you may contact us at scottyramhorn@gmail.com and/or keiraolana@gmail.com